Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special - 04124 Train Schedule
(Allahabad Jn to Raipur Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 15h 30m , Distance: 705 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special - 04124

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special (04124) . Timing of Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 99.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
17:40
17:50
10m 0 -- 177.4
Maihar
(MYR)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 212.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
19:05
19:25
20m 0 -- 275.8
Shahdol
(SDL)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 401.5
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 442.2
Pendra Road
(PND)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 492.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
02:50
03:10
20m 1 -- 594.5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 641.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:00
destination
1 -- 705.3

Coach Position Of 04124 - Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special

Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special ( 04124 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR
BSP

Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special (04124) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Allahabad Jn station and runs upto Raipur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 705 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special-0 departs from Manikpur Jn at 17:25 and arrives Raipur Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

04124 Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 705 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad Jn to Raipur Jn in Allahabad - Raipur Kumbh Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.