FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special - 04124 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 325 , Distance: 245 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special - 04124

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special (04124) . Timing of Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
17:35
00:00 1 0
Unnao Jn
(ON)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 18
Lucknow
(LKO)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 72
Nigohan
(NHN)
19:56
19:57
01:00 1 108
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
20:08
20:09
01:00 1 119
Harchandpur
(HCP)
20:23
20:24
01:00 1 135
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
20:46
20:48
02:00 1 150
Fursatganj
(FTG)
21:07
21:08
01:00 1 168
Jais
(JAIS)
21:18
21:19
01:00 1 179
Kasimpur
(KCJ)
21:25
21:26
01:00 1 181
Gauriganj
(GNG)
21:40
21:41
01:00 1 197
Amethi
(AME)
22:01
22:03
02:00 1 210
Antu
(ANTU)
22:17
22:18
01:00 1 224
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
22:37
22:38
01:00 1 241
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
23:00
00:00 1 245

Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special (04124) is a express starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Partapgarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 245 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special-0 departs from Unnao Jn at 18:00 and arrives Partapgarh Jn at 23:00 on day 1.

04124 Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special ?

Ans. 245.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Jn in Kanpur Central Pratapgarh InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.