Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special - 04123 Train Schedule
(Raipur Jn to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 18h 45m , Distance: 705 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special - 04123

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (04123) . Timing of Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raipur Jn
(R)
origin
06:15
0 -- 0
Bhatapara
(BYT)
07:20
07:22
2m 0 -- 64.2
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:10
09:40
30m 0 -- 110.8
Pendra Road
(PND)
11:40
11:42
2m 0 -- 212.6
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 263.1
Shahdol
(SDL)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 -- 303.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:15
16:35
20m 0 -- 429.5
Maihar
(MYR)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 492.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:25
20:35
10m 0 -- 527.9
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 605.5
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:00
destination
1 -- 705.3

Coach Position Of 04123 - Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special

Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special ( 04123 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR
BSP

Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special (04123) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raipur Jn station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 705 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special-0 departs from Bhatapara at 07:22 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 01:00 on day 1.

04123 Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 705 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raipur Jn to Allahabad Jn in Raipur - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.