FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special - 04123 Train Schedule
(Partapgarh Jn to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 315 , Distance: 245 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special - 04123

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special (04123) . Timing of Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Partapgarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
04:25
00:00 1 0
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
04:34
04:35
01:00 1 4
Antu
(ANTU)
04:48
04:49
01:00 1 21
Amethi
(AME)
05:04
05:05
01:00 1 35
Gauriganj
(GNG)
05:21
05:22
01:00 1 48
Kasimpur
(KCJ)
05:35
05:36
01:00 1 64
Jais
(JAIS)
05:41
05:42
01:00 1 66
Fursatganj
(FTG)
05:54
05:55
01:00 1 77
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
06:12
06:14
02:00 1 95
Harchandpur
(HCP)
06:32
06:33
01:00 1 110
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
06:48
06:49
01:00 1 126
Nigohan
(NHN)
07:00
07:01
01:00 1 137
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:50
07:55
05:00 1 173
Unnao Jn
(ON)
08:58
09:00
02:00 1 227
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:40
00:00 1 245

Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special (04123) is a express starts from Partapgarh Jn station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 245 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special-0 departs from Chilbila Jn at 04:35 and arrives Kanpur Central at 09:40 on day 1.

04123 Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. 245.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Partapgarh Jn to Kanpur Central in Pratapgarh Kanpur Central InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.