FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) - 04122 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 360 , Distance: 325 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) - 04122

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) (04122) . Timing of Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:00
00:00 1 4 0
Sirsaul
(SSL)
06:25
06:26
01:00 1 23
Aung
(AUNG)
06:43
06:44
01:00 1 41
Bindki Road
(BKO)
06:54
06:55
01:00 1 46
Fatehpur
(FTP)
07:18
07:20
02:00 1 78
Khaga
(KGA)
07:45
07:47
02:00 1 2 112
Sirathu
(SRO)
08:08
08:10
02:00 1 1 138
Bharwari
(BRE)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 157
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
09:15
09:20
05:00 1 5 195
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
10:15
10:16
01:00 1 1 239
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
11:18
11:20
02:00 1 3 294
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
12:00
00:00 1 1 325

Coach Position Of 04122 - Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj)

Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) ( 04122 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
SLR

Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) (04122) is a covid starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Chitrakutdham Karwi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 325 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj)-0 departs from Sirsaul at 06:26 and arrives Chitrakutdham Karwi at 12:00 on day 1.

04122 Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. 325.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (Via Prayagraj) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.