Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special - 04122 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1206 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special - 04122

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special (04122) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
14:40
14:45
5m 0 -- 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:00
18:10
10m 0 -- 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 377.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
23:35
23:55
20m 0 -- 575.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 596.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 -- 702.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 -- 1011.5
Fatehpur
(FTP)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 1089.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
10:00
destination
1 -- 1205.9

Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special (04122) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1206 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special-0 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 14:45 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

04122 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1206 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Allahabad Jn in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.