FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) - 04121 Train Schedule
(Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 355 , Distance: 325 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) - 04121

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) (04121) . Timing of Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chitrakutdham Karwi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
15:55
00:00 1 2 0
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
16:25
16:27
02:00 1 2 31
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
17:14
17:15
01:00 1 2 86
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
18:20
18:25
05:00 1 131
Bharwari
(BRE)
19:00
19:02
02:00 1 168
Sirathu
(SRO)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 188
Khaga
(KGA)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 213
Fatehpur
(FTP)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 247
Bindki Road
(BKO)
20:35
20:36
01:00 1 279
Aung
(AUNG)
20:45
20:46
01:00 1 285
Sirsaul
(SSL)
21:00
21:01
01:00 1 302
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:50
00:00 1 325

Coach Position Of 04121 - Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj)

Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) ( 04121 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
SLR

Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) (04121) is a covid starts from Chitrakutdham Karwi station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 325 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj)-0 departs from Manikpur Jn at 16:27 and arrives Kanpur Central at 21:50 on day 1.

04121 Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) ?

Ans. 325.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central in Chitrakoot Kanpur Central InterCity Special (VIa Prayagraj) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.