Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special - 04117 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Ctrl to Udhampur)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 622 km , Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special - 04117

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special (04117) . Timing of Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
origin
17:15
0 -- 0
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
20:30
0 1 0
Fatehpur
(FTP)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 3 116.8
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
18:54
18:55
1m 0 -- 139.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 194.4
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
21:14
21:19
5m 0 -- 309.4
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
22:10
22:35
25m 0 -- 352.7
Bulandshahr
(BSC)
23:05
23:15
10m 0 1 375.5
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 416.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 446.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 -- 502.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 4 503.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 -- 560.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 641.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 4 609.8
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
06:00
destination
1 -- 622.4
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:45
06:55
10m 1 -- 755
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 807.4
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 -- 920.1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 -- 1019.3
Udhampur
(UHP)
13:45
destination
1 -- 1072.3

Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special (04117) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kanpur Ctrl station and runs upto Udhampur.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 622 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special-0 departs from Allahabad Jn at 20:30 and arrives Udhampur at 13:45 on day 1.

04117 Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special ?

Ans. 66 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special ?

Ans. 622 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Ctrl to Udhampur in Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.