Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special - 04112 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 22h 15m , Distance: 1206 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special - 04112

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special (04112) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
22:10
0 -- 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:35
03:45
10m 1 1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 377.8
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 2 487.2
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
10:10
10:40
30m 1 11 575.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 1,2 596.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
12:58
13:00
2m 1 3 702.1
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
14:00
14:02
2m 1 3 780.3
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
14:55
14:57
2m 1 3 872.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 6 1011.5
Fatehpur
(FTP)
17:50
17:52
2m 1 2 1089.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
20:25
destination
1 8 1205.9

Coach Position Of 04112 - Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special

Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special ( 04112 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S4
S3
S2
S1
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special (04112) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1206 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special-0 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 00:10 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 20:25 on day 1.

04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. 1206 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Allahabad Jn in Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Weekly Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.