Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special - 04111 Train Schedule
(Allahabad Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 23h 5m , Distance: 1206 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special - 04111

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special (04111) . Timing of Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
14:45
0 1 0
Fatehpur
(FTP)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 3 116.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 1 194.4
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 2 333.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 1,2 425.6
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 4 503.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 3 609.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
00:35
00:55
20m 1 -- 630.2
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
02:25
02:27
2m 1 3 718.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 828.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 941.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 1 994.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:40
11:45
5m 1 2 1106.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:50
destination
1 -- 1205.9

Coach Position Of 04111 - Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special

Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special ( 04111 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
S1
S2
S3
S4
GS
GS
SLR

Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special (04111) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Allahabad Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1206 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special-0 departs from Fatehpur at 16:05 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 13:50 on day 1.

04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. 1206 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad Jn to Jammu Tawi in Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.