FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special - 04110 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 270 , Distance: 213 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special - 04110

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (04110) . Timing of Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
11:10
00:00 1 4 0
Bhimsen
(BZM)
11:42
11:44
02:00 1 1 14
Kathara Road
(KTRR)
11:56
11:58
02:00 1 1 27
Patara
(PTRE)
12:09
12:11
02:00 1 1 37
Ghatampur
(GTM)
12:22
12:24
02:00 1 1 47
Hamirpur Road
(HAR)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 1 62
Yamuna South Bank
(JSB)
12:52
12:54
02:00 1 1 76
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
13:05
13:07
02:00 1 1 86
Ragaul
(RGU)
13:22
13:24
02:00 1 1 103
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
14:10
14:15
05:00 1 1 144
Atarra
(ATE)
14:40
14:42
02:00 1 1 176
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
15:40
00:00 1 2 213

Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special (04110) is a express starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Chitrakutdham Karwi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 213 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special-0 departs from Bhimsen at 11:44 and arrives Chitrakutdham Karwi at 15:40 on day 1.

04110 Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special ?

Ans. 213.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi in Kanpur Central Chitrakut InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.