FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special - 04109 Train Schedule
(Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 325 , Distance: 213 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special - 04109

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special (04109) . Timing of Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chitrakutdham Karwi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
16:10
00:00 1 1 0
Atarra
(ATE)
16:36
16:38
02:00 1 1 37
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 1 69
Ragaul
(RGU)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 1 110
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
18:11
18:13
02:00 1 1 127
Yamuna South Bank
(JSB)
18:45
18:47
02:00 1 1 137
Hamirpur Road
(HAR)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 1 151
Ghatampur
(GTM)
19:30
19:32
02:00 1 1 166
Patara
(PTRE)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 1 176
Kathara Road
(KTRR)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 1 186
Bhimsen
(BZM)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 199
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:35
00:00 1 213

Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special (04109) is a express starts from Chitrakutdham Karwi station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 213 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special-0 departs from Atarra at 16:38 and arrives Kanpur Central at 21:35 on day 1.

04109 Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. 213.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central in Chitrakut Kanpur Central InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.