Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) - 04104 Train Schedule
(Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 8h 5m , Distance: 260 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) - 04104

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) (04104) . Timing of Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chitrakutdham Karwi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Shivrampur
(SWC)
18:26
18:28
2m 0 1 8.7
Bharat Kup
(BTKP)
18:35
18:36
1m 0 -- 15.5
Badausa
(BUS)
18:49
18:50
1m 0 1 28.1
Atarra
(ATE)
19:02
19:04
2m 0 -- 37
Khurhand
(KHU)
19:14
19:16
2m 0 -- 49.9
Dingwahi
(DWI)
19:21
19:22
1m 0 -- 58.7
Banda
(BNDA)
19:23
19:35
12m 0 -- 69
Khairar Jn
(KID)
19:45
19:46
1m 0 -- 79.6
Mataundh
(MTH)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 -- 88.9
Kabrai
(KBR)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 1 100.8
Baripura
(BPRA)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 1 112.4
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 -- 122.5
Charkhari Road
(CRC)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 1 132.9
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 143.9
Bela Tal
(BTX)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 1 152.5
Ghutai
(GTI)
21:46
21:47
1m 0 1 164.3
Harpalpur
(HPP)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 175.2
Rora
(RORA)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 1 186.4
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 195.9
Ranipur Road
(RNRD)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 1 206.1
Teharka
(TKA)
23:01
23:03
2m 0 1 217
Magarpur
(MGRR)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 1 224.9
Niwari
(NEW)
23:37
23:39
2m 0 1 229
Barwa Sagar
(BWR)
23:46
23:48
2m 0 1 238.3
Orchha
(ORC)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 -- 248.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:20
destination
1 -- 260

Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) (04104) is a Passenger Rake starts from Chitrakutdham Karwi station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 260 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Shivrampur at 18:28 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 02:20 on day 1.

04104 Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 32 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 260 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chitrakutdham Karwi to Jhansi Jn in Chitrakoot Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.