Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) - 04103 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to Chitrakutdham Karwi)

Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 6h 45m , Distance: 260 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) - 04103

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) (04103) . Timing of Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
origin
10:10
0 -- 0
Orchha
(ORC)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 11.2
Barwa Sagar
(BWR)
10:37
10:39
2m 0 1 21.7
Niwari
(NEW)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 1 31
Magarpur
(MGRR)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 1 35.1
Teharka
(TKA)
11:08
11:10
2m 0 1 43
Ranipur Road
(RNRD)
11:22
11:24
2m 0 1 53.9
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
11:36
11:38
2m 0 -- 64.1
Rora
(RORA)
11:49
11:51
2m 0 1 73.6
Harpalpur
(HPP)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 -- 84.9
Ghutai
(GTI)
12:17
12:18
1m 0 1 95.8
Bela Tal
(BTX)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 1 107.5
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
12:41
12:43
2m 0 -- 116.2
Charkhari Road
(CRC)
12:54
12:56
2m 0 1 127.1
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
13:15
13:30
15m 0 -- 137.6
Baripura
(BPRA)
13:40
13:41
1m 0 1 147.7
Kabrai
(KBR)
13:51
13:53
2m 0 1 159.2
Mataundh
(MTH)
14:04
14:06
2m 0 -- 171.2
Khairar Jn
(KID)
14:17
14:19
2m 0 -- 180.4
Banda
(BNDA)
14:40
14:50
10m 0 -- 191.1
Dingwahi
(DWI)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 201.3
Khurhand
(KHU)
15:12
15:13
1m 0 -- 210.2
Atarra
(ATE)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 -- 223.1
Badausa
(BUS)
15:37
15:39
2m 0 1 231.9
Bharat Kup
(BTKP)
15:51
15:53
2m 0 -- 244.5
Shivrampur
(SWC)
16:01
16:02
1m 0 1 251.3
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
16:55
destination
0 -- 260

Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) (04103) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto Chitrakutdham Karwi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 260 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Orchha at 10:25 and arrives Chitrakutdham Karwi at 16:55 on day 0.

04103 Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 260 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to Chitrakutdham Karwi in Jhansi Chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.