FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special - 04102 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Sangam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 305 , Distance: 212 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special - 04102

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special (04102) . Timing of Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:40
00:00 1 0
Unnao Jn
(ON)
10:04
10:06
02:00 1 18
Bighapur
(BQP)
10:32
10:34
02:00 1 50
Raghuraj Singh
(RRS)
11:01
11:02
01:00 1 1 72
Lalganj
(LLJ)
11:20
11:22
02:00 1 85
Dalmau Jn
(DMW)
11:37
11:39
02:00 1 98
Jalalpur Dhai
(JPD)
11:58
12:00
02:00 1 1 111
Unchahar Jn
(UCR)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 130
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
12:42
12:43
01:00 1 148
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
12:57
12:58
01:00 1 160
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
13:11
13:13
02:00 1 174
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
13:58
13:59
01:00 1 202
Prayag
(PRG)
14:18
14:20
02:00 1 208
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
14:45
00:00 1 212

Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special (04102) is a express starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Prayagraj Sangam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 212 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special-0 departs from Unnao Jn at 10:06 and arrives Prayagraj Sangam at 14:45 on day 1.

04102 Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. 212.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Sangam in Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.