Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) - 04101 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Ctrl to Chitrakutdham Karwi)

Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 6h 10m , Distance: 213 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) - 04101

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) (04101) . Timing of Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
origin
14:40
0 -- 0
Bhimsen Jn
(BZM)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 -- 14
Sirhi Itara
(SIRA)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 1 20.7
Patara
(PTRE)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 1 37.3
Dohru
(DXU)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 1 53.9
Dapsaura
(DPSR)
16:22
16:24
2m 0 1 69
Bharuwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
16:41
16:43
2m 0 -- 86.1
Ragaul
(RGU)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 -- 103.3
Ichauli
(ICL)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 1 122.6
Banda
(BNDA)
18:30
18:45
15m 0 -- 143.8
Khurhand
(KHU)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 162.9
Badausa
(BUS)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 1 184.7
Shivrampur
(SWC)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 1 204.1
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
20:50
destination
0 -- 212.8

Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) (04101) is a Passenger Rake starts from Kanpur Ctrl station and runs upto Chitrakutdham Karwi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 213 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bhimsen Jn at 15:07 and arrives Chitrakutdham Karwi at 20:50 on day 0.

04101 Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 213 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Ctrl to Chitrakutdham Karwi in Kanpur chitrakoot Passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.