FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special - 04101 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 290 , Distance: 212 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special - 04101

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special (04101) . Timing of Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Sangam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Sangam
(PYGS)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Prayag
(PRG)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 3
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
16:53
16:54
01:00 1 10
Lalgopalganj
(LGO)
17:14
17:15
01:00 1 38
Kunda Harnamgnj
(KHNM)
17:27
17:29
02:00 1 52
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
17:41
17:42
01:00 1 64
Unchahar Jn
(UCR)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 82
Jalalpur Dhai
(JPD)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 1 101
Dalmau Jn
(DMW)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 114
Lalganj
(LLJ)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 127
Raghuraj Singh
(RRS)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 1 140
Bighapur
(BQP)
19:56
19:58
02:00 1 162
Unnao Jn
(ON)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 194
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:05
00:00 1 212

Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special (04101) is a express starts from Prayagraj Sangam station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 212 and reaches its destination on day 1. Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special-0 departs from Prayag at 16:35 and arrives Kanpur Central at 21:05 on day 1.

04101 Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special ?

Ans. 212.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central in Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.