Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express - 0407 Train Schedule
(Sonpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 9h 0m , Distance: 479 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express - 0407

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express (0407) . Timing of Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sonpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
origin
11:55
0 -- 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
12:04
12:05
1m 0 -- 5.3
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
12:27
12:28
1m 0 -- 25
Goraul
(GRL)
12:46
12:47
1m 0 -- 33.3
Ram Dayalu Nagar
(RD)
13:21
13:22
1m 0 -- 53.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
13:45
15:15
90m 0 -- 59.1
Kaparpura
(KVC)
15:22
15:23
1m 0 1 68.6
Kanti
(KTI)
15:30
15:31
1m 0 -- 71.8
Motipur
(MTR)
15:51
15:52
1m 0 -- 85.3
Mahwal
(MHL)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 1 95.3
Mehsi
(MAI)
16:12
16:13
1m 0 -- 98.7
Chakia
(CAA)
16:25
16:26
1m 0 -- 107.2
Pipra
(PPA)
16:40
16:41
1m 0 -- 117.4
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
17:03
17:04
1m 0 -- 130.8
Motihari
(MKI)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 139
Semra
(SRA)
17:50
17:51
1m 0 -- 151
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
18:02
18:07
5m 0 -- 160.2
Majhowlia
(MJL)
18:27
18:28
1m 0 1 173
Bettiah
(BTH)
18:46
18:47
1m 0 -- 182.8
Kumarbagh
(KUMB)
19:05
19:06
1m 0 -- 192
Chanpatia
(CAI)
19:14
19:15
1m 0 -- 199.8
Sathi
(SAHI)
19:36
19:37
1m 0 -- 208.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 235.3
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
20:05
22:05
120m 0 -- 219.6
Bagaha
(BUG)
23:07
23:08
1m 0 -- 260.8
Valmikinagar Road
(VKNR)
23:28
23:29
1m 0 -- 269.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:45
02:55
10m 1 -- 325.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:50
destination
1 -- 369.2
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
05:42
05:44
2m 1 -- 466.4
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
06:15
destination
1 -- 479

Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express (0407) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sonpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 479 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express-0 departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:15 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:15 on day 1.

0407 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express ?

Ans. 479 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sonpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.