Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special - 0406 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Anand Vihar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 633 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special - 0406

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special (0406) . Timing of Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
20:15
0 3 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 2 211.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 -- 377.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 458.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 -- 572.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 620
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
09:10
destination
1 -- 632.5

Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special (0406) is a AC Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Anand Vihar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 633 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special-0 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 21:55 and arrives Anand Vihar at 09:10 on day 1.

0406 Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special ?

Ans. 633 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Anand Vihar in Jammu Delhi AC Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.