Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 04055 Train Schedule
(Katihar Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 0m , Distance: 1235 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 04055

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (04055) . Timing of Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katihar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Naugachia
(NNA)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 57.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 1 124.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 179.8
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 267.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 326.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 -- 388
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:20
07:35
15m 1 -- 506.6
Basti
(BST)
08:15
08:20
5m 1 -- 570.1
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 630.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 -- 658.5
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 -- 817.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
15:56
15:58
2m 1 -- 979.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:45
17:50
5m 1 -- 1069.8
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
20:06
20:08
2m 1 -- 1173.8
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
21:51
21:53
2m 1 3 1210.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:00
destination
1 14 1235.4

Coach Position Of 04055 - Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 04055 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (04055) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Katihar Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1235 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Naugachia at 20:10 and arrives New Delhi at 23:00 on day 1.

04055 Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1235 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katihar Jn to New Delhi in Katihar - New Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.