FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special - 04049 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2200 , Distance: 1879 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special - 04049

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special (04049) . Timing of Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
05:35
00:00 1 0
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
07:10
07:12
02:00 1 124
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
08:30
08:35
05:00 1 176
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
09:03
09:05
02:00 1 203
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
10:00
10:02
02:00 1 284
Binnaguri
(BNV)
11:21
11:23
02:00 1 353
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
13:45
13:55
10:00 1 453
Kishanganj
(KNE)
15:00
15:02
02:00 1 540
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
17:05
17:30
25:00 1 636
Naugachia
(NNA)
18:17
18:19
02:00 1 2 695
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
19:12
19:14
02:00 1 1 762
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
20:05
20:15
10:00 1 818
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
05:00 1 1 905
Chhapra
(CPR)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 965
Siwan Jn
(SV)
00:22
00:27
05:00 2 3 1026
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 1144
Basti
(BST)
03:40
03:43
03:00 2 1208
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
04:36
04:38
02:00 2 1268
Gonda Jn
(GD)
05:05
05:15
10:00 2 1296
Sitapur
(STP)
08:13
08:23
10:00 2 1455
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
13:52
13:57
05:00 2 1682
Moradabad
(MB)
15:00
15:15
15:00 2 1726
Hapur
(HPU)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 1830
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:41
17:43
02:00 2 3 1867
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
18:15
00:00 2 1879

Coach Position Of 04049 - Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special

Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special ( 04049 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special (04049) is a covid starts from Kamakhya station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1879 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special-0 departs from Goalpara Town at 07:12 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 18:15 on day 2.

04049 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1879.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Trm in Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.