FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special - 04048 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Kotdwara)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 400 , Distance: 239 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special - 04048

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special (04048) . Timing of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
07:00
00:00 1 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 2 20
Hapur
(HPU)
08:32
08:34
02:00 1 57
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
09:30
09:50
20:00 1 108
Mandi Dhanaura
(MNDR)
10:11
10:13
02:00 1 123
Chandpur Siau Halt
(CPS)
10:43
10:45
02:00 1 143
Haldaur
(HLDR)
11:12
11:14
02:00 1 161
Bijnor
(BJO)
11:40
11:42
02:00 1 178
Muzzampur Narain
(MZM)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 203
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
12:45
12:55
10:00 1 214
Kotdwara
(KTW)
13:40
00:00 1 1 239

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special (04048) is a covid starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Kotdwara.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 239 and reaches its destination on day 1. Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 07:50 and arrives Kotdwara at 13:40 on day 1.

04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 239.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Kotdwara in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.