FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special - 04047 Train Schedule
(Kotdwara to Old Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 390 , Distance: 239 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special - 04047

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special (04047) . Timing of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kotdwara

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kotdwara
(KTW)
15:50
00:00 1 1 0
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
16:30
16:40
10:00 1 24
Muzzampur Narain
(MZM)
16:51
16:53
02:00 1 35
Bijnor
(BJO)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 60
Haldaur
(HLDR)
17:56
17:58
02:00 1 78
Chandpur Siau Halt
(CPS)
18:25
18:27
02:00 1 96
Mandi Dhanaura
(MNDR)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 116
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
19:30
19:50
20:00 1 131
Hapur
(HPU)
20:35
20:37
02:00 1 182
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
21:31
21:33
02:00 1 218
Old Delhi
(DLI)
22:20
00:00 1 239

Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special (04047) is a covid starts from Kotdwara station and runs upto Old Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 239 and reaches its destination on day 1. Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Najibabad Jn at 16:40 and arrives Old Delhi at 22:20 on day 1.

04047 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 239.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kotdwara to Old Delhi in Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.