Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special - 04044 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 20h 10m , Distance: 980 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special - 04044

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special (04044) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
00:10
0 -- 0
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
00:46
00:48
2m 0 2 12.6
Churu Jn
(CUR)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 -- 42.9
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 -- 100.7
Loharu Jn
(LHU)
18:18
18:23
5m 0 -- 150.6
Mahendragarh
(MHRG)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 191.5
Rewari Jn
(RE)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 241.9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 293.2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 -- 310.2
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
21:35
21:37
2m 0 -- 319.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
22:00
destination
0 -- 324.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:35
07:40
5m 0 6 427.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
11:30
11:40
10m 0 6 622.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
16:05
16:15
10m 0 -- 775
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 3 829.6
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 3 877.2
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 4 895
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:20
destination
0 4 980.1

Coach Position Of 04044 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ( 04044 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
A1
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special (04044) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Gaya Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 980 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special-0 departs from Ratangarh Jn at 16:00 and arrives Gaya Jn at 20:20 on day 0.

04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 980 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.