AJMER SHTBDI SP - 04042 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Jaynagar)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 6h 50m , Distance: 444 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of AJMER SHTBDI SP - 04042

The table below shows the time schedule of AJMER SHTBDI SP (04042) . Timing of AJMER SHTBDI SP train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
00:10
0 -- 0
Kotdwar
(KTW)
origin
22:00
0 1 0
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
15:50
0 -- 0
Saneh Road
(SNX)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 1 9.2
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
00:48
00:50
2m 0 2 12.6
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
22:45
destination
0 -- 24.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 -- 134.7
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
19:39
19:41
2m 0 -- 285.8
Rewari Jn
(RE)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 360.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:35
06:40
5m 0 -- 427.9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 411.6
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 428.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:40
destination
0 -- 443.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
09:35
09:45
10m 0 -- 622.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
12:05
12:15
10m 0 -- 775
Buxar
(BXR)
13:30
13:32
2m 0 1 868.8
Ara Jn
(ARA)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 1 937.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:10
16:20
10m 0 -- 986.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 1031.7
Mokama
(MKA)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 1 1075.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:10
19:30
20m 0 -- 1096.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 -- 1147.3
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 1184.5
Madhubani
(MBI)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 1221
Jaynagar
(JYG)
23:30
destination
0 -- 1252.3

AJMER SHTBDI SP (04042) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 444 km and reaches its destination on day 0. AJMER SHTBDI SP-0 departs from Kotdwar at 22:00 and arrives Jaynagar at 23:30 on day 0.

04042 AJMER SHTBDI SP has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of AJMER SHTBDI SP ?

Ans. 65 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by AJMER SHTBDI SP ?

Ans. 444 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in AJMER SHTBDI SP ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in AJMER SHTBDI SP ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in AJMER SHTBDI SP ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jaynagar in AJMER SHTBDI SP train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.