Chhapra - Delhi Special - 04037 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 904 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhapra - Delhi Special - 04037

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Delhi Special (04037) . Timing of Chhapra - Delhi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Siwan Jn
(SV)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 61.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 130.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:45
03:00
15m 1 -- 179.8
Basti
(BST)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 243.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 331.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
10:40
10:50
10m 1 -- 491
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:38
14:40
2m 1 2 652.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:25
16:32
7m 1 -- 742.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 4 883.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
20:30
destination
1 -- 904.1

Chhapra - Delhi Special (04037) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 904 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chhapra - Delhi Special-0 departs from Siwan Jn at 00:20 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Delhi Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Delhi Special ?

Ans. 904 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Delhi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Delhi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Delhi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Chhapra - Delhi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.