Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special - 04028 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 50m , Distance: 1185 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special - 04028

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special (04028) . Timing of Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
22:40
0 -- 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 -- 20.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 435.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 630.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 773.2
Buxar
(BXR)
11:28
11:30
2m 1 -- 851
Ara Jn
(ARA)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 919.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 -- 968.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:18
15:20
2m 1 -- 1013.8
Mokama
(MKA)
15:58
16:00
2m 1 -- 1057.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:10
17:15
5m 1 -- 1078.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
18:00
18:02
2m 1 -- 1094.1
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
18:32
18:34
2m 1 -- 1134.1
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
18:42
18:44
2m 1 -- 1142.9
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
20:30
destination
1 -- 1185.3

Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special (04028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1185 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 23:27 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

04028 Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1185 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Saharsa Jn in Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.