Saharsa - Delhi Special - 04027 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 0m , Distance: 1195 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saharsa - Delhi Special - 04027

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa - Delhi Special (04027) . Timing of Saharsa - Delhi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
07:15
07:17
2m 0 -- 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
07:25
07:27
2m 0 -- 51.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
07:55
07:57
2m 0 -- 91.3
Mokama
(MKA)
09:48
09:50
2m 0 -- 125.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
10:25
10:27
2m 0 -- 169.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:50
12:00
10m 0 -- 214.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
13:05
13:07
2m 0 -- 263.5
Buxar
(BXR)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 -- 332
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:15
16:25
10m 0 -- 423
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
19:45
19:55
10m 0 -- 565
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 759.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 1174.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
05:00
destination
1 -- 1195.2

Saharsa - Delhi Special (04027) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1195 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa - Delhi Special-0 departs from Mansi Jn at 07:17 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

04027 Saharsa - Delhi Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa - Delhi Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa - Delhi Special ?

Ans. 1195 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa - Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa - Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa - Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Saharsa - Delhi Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.