FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) - 04020 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Katihar Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1410 , Distance: 1278 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) - 04020

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) (04020) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
18:00
00:00 1 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 428
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 623
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:55
07:05
10:00 2 775
Buxar
(BXR)
08:30
08:32
02:00 2 1 869
Ara
(ARA)
09:30
09:32
02:00 2 1 937
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:25
10:35
10:00 2 987
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 1 1097
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
13:38
13:40
02:00 2 2 1112
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 2 1152
Naugachia
(NNA)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 1219
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
17:30
00:00 2 1278

Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) (04020) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Katihar Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1278 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna)-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 00:55 and arrives Katihar Jn at 17:30 on day 2.

04020 Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. 1278.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Katihar Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Festival Special (Via Patna) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.