FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) - 04019 Train Schedule
(Katihar Jn to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1420 , Distance: 1278 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) - 04019

The table below shows the time schedule of Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) (04019) . Timing of Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Katihar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
19:30
00:00 1 0
Naugachia
(NNA)
21:00
21:02
02:00 1 59
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 1 126
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
23:10
23:12
02:00 1 1 166
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
23:45
23:50
05:00 1 1 181
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:35
02:45
10:00 2 291
Ara
(ARA)
03:35
03:37
02:00 2 340
Buxar
(BXR)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 409
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:10
06:20
10:00 2 503
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
09:20
09:25
05:00 2 655
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
12:15
12:20
05:00 2 850
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
19:10
00:00 2 1278

Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) (04019) is a express starts from Katihar Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1278 and reaches its destination on day 2. Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna)-0 departs from Naugachia at 21:02 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 19:10 on day 2.

04019 Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. 1278.

Q. Is pantry car available in Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Katihar Jn to Anand Vihar Trm in Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special (Via Patna) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.