FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) - 04018 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1760 , Distance: 1287 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) - 04018

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (04018) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
16:30
00:00 1 3 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:04
17:06
02:00 1 2 13
Pilkhua
(PKW)
17:32
17:34
02:00 1 38
Hapur
(HPU)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 49
Amroha
(AMRO)
18:51
18:53
02:00 1 123
Moradabad
(MB)
19:32
19:40
08:00 1 153
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
20:32
20:35
03:00 1 197
Aonla
(AO)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 239
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
23:26
23:28
02:00 1 333
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:24
00:26
02:00 2 396
Alamnagar
(AMG)
01:50
01:51
01:00 2 492
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:15
02:25
10:00 2 497
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 525
Rudauli
(RDL)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 587
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 625
Ayodhya
(AY)
06:36
06:38
02:00 2 632
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
07:06
07:08
02:00 2 663
Akbarpur
(ABP)
07:27
07:29
02:00 2 686
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
08:11
08:13
02:00 2 730
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
08:41
08:43
02:00 2 763
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:30
10:40
10:00 2 821
Varanasi City
(BCY)
10:50
10:52
02:00 2 824
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
11:20
11:22
02:00 2 856
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
11:54
11:59
05:00 2 895
Yusufpur
(YFP)
12:18
12:20
02:00 2 915
Ballia
(BUI)
13:06
13:11
05:00 2 960
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
13:45
13:47
02:00 2 997
Chhapra
(CPR)
14:43
14:58
15:00 2 1026
Dighwara
(DGA)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 1057
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:32
16:37
05:00 2 1086
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
17:35
18:15
40:00 2 3 1140
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
19:20
19:25
05:00 2 1204
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
21:50
00:00 2 1287

Coach Position Of 04018 - Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)

Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ( 04018 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (04018) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1287 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 17:06 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 21:50 on day 2.

04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 1287.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.