FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) - 04017 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1740 , Distance: 1287 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) - 04017

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (04017) . Timing of Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
23:45
00:00 1 0
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 83
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
03:30
04:00
30:00 2 3 147
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 201
Dighwara
(DGA)
05:26
05:28
02:00 2 230
Chhapra
(CPR)
06:30
06:40
10:00 2 260
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
07:05
07:07
02:00 2 289
Ballia
(BUI)
07:43
07:48
05:00 2 327
Yusufpur
(YFP)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 372
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
08:46
08:51
05:00 2 391
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
10:04
10:06
02:00 2 431
Varanasi City
(BCY)
11:04
11:06
02:00 2 463
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:35
11:45
10:00 2 466
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
12:37
12:42
05:00 2 524
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
13:13
13:15
02:00 2 557
Akbarpur
(ABP)
14:06
14:10
04:00 2 601
Goshainganj
(GGJ)
14:31
14:33
02:00 2 623
Ayodhya
(AY)
15:06
15:08
02:00 2 655
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
15:34
15:39
05:00 2 662
Rudauli
(RDL)
16:21
16:22
01:00 2 700
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
17:37
17:38
01:00 2 761
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:20
18:30
10:00 2 790
Alamnagar
(AMG)
18:45
18:46
01:00 2 795
Hardoi
(HRI)
20:05
20:07
02:00 2 891
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
21:14
21:16
02:00 2 954
Aonla
(AO)
22:58
23:00
02:00 2 1047
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
23:45
23:55
10:00 2 1089
Moradabad
(MB)
01:05
01:13
08:00 3 1133
Amroha
(AMRO)
01:41
01:43
02:00 3 1164
Hapur
(HPU)
03:10
03:12
02:00 3 1237
Pilkhua
(PKW)
03:26
03:28
02:00 3 1248
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
04:10
04:12
02:00 3 3 1274
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
04:45
00:00 3 1287

Coach Position Of 04017 - Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)

Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ( 04017 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
EOG

Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (04017) is a express starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1287 and reaches its destination on day 3. Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) -0 departs from Sitamarhi Jn at 01:30 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 04:45 on day 3.

04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 1287.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm in Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.