FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special - 04012 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1500 , Distance: 1380 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special - 04012

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special (04012) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
07:30
00:00 1 3 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:02
08:04
02:00 1 2 13
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
09:19
09:21
02:00 1 3 119
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
10:20
10:22
02:00 1 3 197
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:45
13:55
10:00 1 428
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:40
16:50
10:00 1 4 623
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 712
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:43
19:58
15:00 1 775
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
20:45
20:47
02:00 1 2 833
Danapur
(DNR)
22:41
22:43
02:00 1 1A 977
Patliputra
(PPTA)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 983
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
02:06
02:08
02:00 2 2 1106
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
02:46
02:48
02:00 2 2 1146
Naugachia
(NNA)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 1 1213
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
05:15
06:15
60:00 2 1272
Purnia Jn
(PRNA)
07:05
07:10
05:00 2 1300
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
07:37
07:39
02:00 2 1 1338
Forbesganj
(FBG)
08:05
08:10
05:00 2 1367
Jogbani
(JBN)
08:30
00:00 2 1380

Coach Position Of 04012 - Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special

Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special ( 04012 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
D3
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special (04012) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Jogbani.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1380 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 08:04 and arrives Jogbani at 08:30 on day 2.

04012 Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1380.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani in Anand Vihar Terminal Jogbani (Seemanchal) SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.