FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Champaran Satyagraha Special - 04010 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Bapudham Motihari)

Runs on FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1200 , Distance: 964 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Champaran Satyagraha Special - 04010

The table below shows the time schedule of Champaran Satyagraha Special (04010) . Timing of Champaran Satyagraha Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
23:45
00:00 1 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:21
00:23
02:00 2 2 13
Hapur
(HPU)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 2 49
Moradabad
(MB)
02:52
03:00
08:00 2 153
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 3 197
Sitapur
(STP)
08:20
08:30
10:00 2 424
Gonda Jn
(GD)
11:20
11:30
10:00 2 2 583
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 611
Basti
(BST)
13:33
13:36
03:00 2 671
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
14:55
15:05
10:00 2 3,5 735
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
15:53
15:55
02:00 2 774
Bagaha
(BUG)
17:19
17:22
03:00 2 843
Harinagar
(HIR)
17:44
17:46
02:00 2 1 869
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
18:06
18:16
10:00 2 884
Bettiah
(BTH)
18:42
18:44
02:00 2 921
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
19:01
19:03
02:00 2 944
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
19:45
00:00 2 965

Coach Position Of 04010 - Champaran Satyagraha Special

Champaran Satyagraha Special ( 04010 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
D4
D5
D6
EOG

Champaran Satyagraha Special (04010) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Bapudham Motihari.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 964 and reaches its destination on day 2. Champaran Satyagraha Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 00:23 and arrives Bapudham Motihari at 19:45 on day 2.

04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Champaran Satyagraha Special ?

Ans. 964.

Q. Is pantry car available in Champaran Satyagraha Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Champaran Satyagraha Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Champaran Satyagraha Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Bapudham Motihari in Champaran Satyagraha Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.