Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special - 04010 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 30h 15m , Distance: 1350 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special - 04010

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special (04010) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 1 12.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 -- 153.4
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 197.3
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
09:10
09:20
10m 1 -- 423.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 2 583.1
Basti
(BST)
13:20
13:23
3m 1 -- 671.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
14:35
14:50
15m 1 1 735
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:40
15:45
5m 1 3 784.1
Siwan Jn
(SV)
16:45
16:50
5m 1 1 853.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 -- 914.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
19:48
19:50
2m 1 2 969
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:00
20:05
5m 1 -- 974.3
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
21:13
21:15
2m 1 -- 1012.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
22:15
22:25
10m 1 -- 1061.8
Begusarai
(BGS)
22:45
22:47
2m 1 2 1077.1
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
23:15
23:17
2m 1 2 1117.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
00:21
00:23
2m 2 1 1184.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
02:00
02:10
10m 2 1,2 1241.6
Purnea Jn
(PRNA)
03:30
04:05
35m 2 2 1269.6
Forbesganj Jn
(FBG)
05:10
05:12
2m 2 -- 1336.6
Jogbani
(JBN)
06:00
destination
2 -- 1349.8

Coach Position Of 04010 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ( 04010 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special (04010) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Jogbani.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1350 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 00:25 and arrives Jogbani at 06:00 on day 2.

04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1350 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.