Lucknow Shatabdi Special - 0401 Train Schedule
(Narkatiaganj Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 7h 20m , Distance: 491 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Shatabdi Special - 0401

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Shatabdi Special (0401) . Timing of Lucknow Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Narkatiaganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
origin
14:45
0 -- 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
05:50
0 2 0
Harinagar
(HIR)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 1 15.5
Bhairoganj
(BRU)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 1 24
Kharpokhra
(KPB)
16:33
16:34
1m 0 -- 32.6
Bagaha
(BUG)
16:47
16:48
1m 0 -- 41.2
Valmikinagar Road
(VKNR)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 50.3
Paniahwa
(PNYA)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 -- 63.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:07
destination
0 -- 149.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
08:40
08:42
2m 0 -- 235.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 -- 325.6
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 -- 466.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:10
destination
0 5 491.3

Lucknow Shatabdi Special (0401) is a Shatabdi Rake starts from Narkatiaganj Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 491 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lucknow Shatabdi Special-0 departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:50 and arrives New Delhi at 13:10 on day 0.

0401 Lucknow Shatabdi Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 67 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. 491 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Shatabdi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Narkatiaganj Jn to New Delhi in Lucknow Shatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.