Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special - 04009 Train Schedule
(Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 5m , Distance: 1350 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special - 04009

The table below shows the time schedule of Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (04009) . Timing of Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jogbani

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jogbani
(JBN)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Forbesganj Jn
(FBG)
09:30
09:32
2m 0 -- 13.2
Purnea Jn
(PRNA)
10:35
11:05
30m 0 2 80.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 1,2 108.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 2 165.6
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 1 232.6
Begusarai
(BGS)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 1 272.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 288
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 -- 337.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 -- 375.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 3 380.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 435
Siwan Jn
(SV)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 3 496.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 565.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:05
23:20
15m 0 -- 614.8
Basti
(BST)
00:32
00:35
3m 1 -- 678.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 1 766.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 -- 926
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 -- 1152.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 -- 1196.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 3 1337.3
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
16:05
destination
1 -- 1349.8

Coach Position Of 04009 - Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special

Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ( 04009 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (04009) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jogbani station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1350 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special-0 departs from Forbesganj Jn at 09:32 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:05 on day 1.

04009 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1350 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal in Jogbani - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.