FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special - 04009 Train Schedule
(Bapudham Motihari to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1263 , Distance: 964 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special - 04009

The table below shows the time schedule of Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special (04009) . Timing of Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bapudham Motihari

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
21:12
00:00 1 0
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
21:29
21:31
02:00 1 21
Bettiah
(BTH)
21:49
21:51
02:00 1 43
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
22:33
22:38
05:00 1 80
Harinagar
(HIR)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 1 96
Bagaha
(BUG)
23:21
23:24
03:00 1 121
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
01:16
01:21
05:00 2 191
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 1 230
Basti
(BST)
03:40
03:43
03:00 2 293
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
04:34
04:36
02:00 2 354
Gonda Jn
(GD)
05:05
05:15
10:00 2 1 382
Sitapur
(STP)
08:13
08:23
10:00 2 541
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
13:57
14:02
05:00 2 767
Moradabad
(MB)
15:00
15:15
15:00 2 811
Hapur
(HPU)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 1 915
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:41
17:43
02:00 2 3 952
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
18:15
00:00 2 965

Coach Position Of 04009 - Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special

Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special ( 04009 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D6
D5
D4
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special (04009) is a express starts from Bapudham Motihari station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 964 and reaches its destination on day 2. Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Sagauli Jn at 21:31 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 18:15 on day 2.

04009 Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 964.

Q. Is pantry car available in Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bapudham Motihari to Anand Vihar Trm in Champaran Satyagraha COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.