New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 04008 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 16h 55m , Distance: 1000 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) - 04008

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) (04008) . Timing of New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
22:25
0 -- 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 24.9
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 130.9
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 209.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:15
05:25
10m 1 -- 440.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 634.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
11:35
11:45
10m 1 -- 788
Buxar
(BXR)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 -- 882
Ara Jn
(ARA)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 -- 950.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:20
destination
1 -- 999.5

Coach Position Of 04008 - New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved)

New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) ( 04008 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) (04008) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 23:07 and arrives Patna Jn at 15:20 on day 1.

04008 New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1000 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Patna Jn in New Delhi - Patna Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.