FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lichchhavi Special - 04006 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Sitamarhi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1580 , Distance: 1195 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lichchhavi Special - 04006

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchhavi Special (04006) . Timing of Lichchhavi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
18:00
00:00 1 2 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
18:27
18:29
02:00 1 2 13
Dadri
(DER)
18:50
18:52
02:00 1 2 29
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 3 75
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 2 119
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 3 197
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 5 428
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 6 623
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
03:40
03:42
02:00 2 5 625
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
04:42
04:44
02:00 2 1 687
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
05:26
05:27
01:00 2 1 741
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
06:00
06:10
10:00 2 1,2 747
Sarnath
(SRNT)
06:32
06:34
02:00 2 1 757
Jakhanian
(JKN)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1 810
Mau Jn
(MAU)
08:07
08:12
05:00 2 1 840
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
09:05
09:07
02:00 2 1 875
Lar Road
(LRD)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 888
Salempur Jn
(SRU)
09:36
09:37
01:00 2 897
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
09:57
10:10
13:00 2 1,2 908
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
10:39
10:41
02:00 2 921
Mairwa
(MW)
10:55
10:57
02:00 2 2 935
Jiradei
(ZRDE)
11:11
11:13
02:00 2 2 946
Siwan Jn
(SV)
11:42
11:47
05:00 2 1 956
Duraundha Jn
(DDA)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 2 974
Chainwa
(CW)
12:16
12:18
02:00 2 2 982
Ekma
(EKMA)
12:44
12:46
02:00 2 2 990
Chhapra
(CPR)
13:30
13:40
10:00 2 1018
Goldinganj
(GJH)
14:10
14:12
02:00 2 2 1029
Dumri Juara
(DRI)
14:19
14:20
01:00 2 1033
Baragopal
(BAGL)
14:26
14:28
02:00 2 2 1038
Dighwara
(DGA)
14:41
14:43
02:00 2 2 1048
Sitalpur
(STLR)
14:49
14:51
02:00 2 2 1053
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
15:18
15:20
02:00 2 2 1072
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 4 1077
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
15:52
15:54
02:00 2 1097
Goraul
(GRL)
16:02
16:04
02:00 2 1105
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:20
18:50
30:00 2 1131
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
20:20
00:00 2 1195

Coach Position Of 04006 - Lichchhavi Special

Lichchhavi Special ( 04006 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
A1
D3
D4
D5
DL1

Lichchhavi Special (04006) is a express starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Sitamarhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1195 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lichchhavi Special -0 departs from Ghaziabad at 18:29 and arrives Sitamarhi Jn at 20:20 on day 2.

04006 Lichchhavi Special has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. 1195.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Sitamarhi Jn in Lichchhavi Special train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.