Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 04005 Train Schedule
(Ranchi Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 20h 40m , Distance: 1308 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 04005

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (04005) . Timing of Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ranchi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
origin
21:05
0 -- 0
Muri Jn
(MURI)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 60
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 112.8
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 145.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 314.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 520
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 673
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 867.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:45
destination
1 -- 1307.7

Coach Position Of 04005 - Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved)

Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ( 04005 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (04005) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ranchi Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1308 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Muri Jn at 22:20 and arrives New Delhi at 17:45 on day 1.

04005 Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1308 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ranchi Jn to New Delhi in Ranchi - New Delhi JanSadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.