FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lichchhavi Special - 04005 Train Schedule
(Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1560 , Distance: 1195 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lichchhavi Special - 04005

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchhavi Special (04005) . Timing of Lichchhavi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sitamarhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
02:30
00:00 1 0
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
04:05
04:35
30:00 1 65
Goraul
(GRL)
04:59
05:01
02:00 1 90
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
05:10
05:12
02:00 1 99
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
05:40
05:45
05:00 1 3 118
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
05:55
05:57
02:00 1 3 124
Sitalpur
(STLR)
06:24
06:26
02:00 1 1 143
Dighwara
(DGA)
06:32
06:34
02:00 1 1 147
Baragopal
(BAGL)
06:51
06:53
02:00 1 1 158
Dumri Juara
(DRI)
06:58
06:59
01:00 1 162
Goldinganj
(GJH)
07:08
07:10
02:00 1 1 167
Chhapra
(CPR)
08:10
08:20
10:00 1 1 178
Ekma
(EKMA)
08:45
08:46
01:00 1 1 206
Chainwa
(CW)
08:57
08:59
02:00 1 1 213
Duraundha Jn
(DDA)
09:14
09:16
02:00 1 1 221
Siwan Jn
(SV)
09:50
09:55
05:00 1 3 239
Jiradei
(ZRDE)
10:09
10:11
02:00 1 1 249
Mairwa
(MW)
10:24
10:26
02:00 1 1 260
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
10:40
10:42
02:00 1 275
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
11:00
11:25
25:00 1 1,2 288
Salempur Jn
(SRU)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 1 298
Lar Road
(LRD)
11:51
11:53
02:00 1 1 308
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
12:08
12:10
02:00 1 1 321
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:42
12:47
05:00 1 1 356
Jakhanian
(JKN)
13:13
13:15
02:00 1 1 385
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:25
14:40
15:00 1 1,2 449
Bhulanpur
(BHLP)
14:52
14:53
01:00 1 455
Madhosingh
(MBS)
15:25
15:27
02:00 1 1 496
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
15:59
16:01
02:00 1 1 509
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
17:41
17:43
02:00 1 570
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
18:00
18:10
10:00 1 6 573
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 2 767
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 4 1077
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
02:23
02:25
02:00 2 1120
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 5 1183
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
04:30
00:00 2 1 1195

Coach Position Of 04005 - Lichchhavi Special

Lichchhavi Special ( 04005 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D5
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Lichchhavi Special (04005) is a express starts from Sitamarhi Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1195 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lichchhavi Special -0 departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:35 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 04:30 on day 2.

04005 Lichchhavi Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. 1195.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lichchhavi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Trm in Lichchhavi Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.