Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special - 0382 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 23h 45m , Distance: 1307 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special - 0382

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special (0382) . Timing of Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
23:30
0 13 0
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
origin
06:10
0 -- 0
Vijaynagar
(VJR)
06:20
06:21
1m 0 1 8
Shedbal
(SED)
06:30
06:31
1m 0 1 17
Ugar Khurd
(UGR)
06:40
06:41
1m 0 -- 26.7
Kudachi
(KUD)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 1 32.8
Chinchli
(CNC)
06:58
06:59
1m 0 1 39.7
Kishangarh
(KSG)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 25.3
Rayabag
(RBG)
07:10
07:11
1m 0 1 50.1
Chikodi Road
(CKR)
07:27
07:28
1m 0 1 64.5
Bagewadi
(BGWD)
07:35
07:36
1m 0 -- 71.7
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
07:44
07:45
1m 0 -- 79.5
Gokak Road
(GKK)
07:53
07:54
1m 0 -- 85
Pachhapur
(PCH)
08:11
08:12
1m 0 1 101.1
Suldhal
(SUL)
08:21
08:22
1m 0 1 110.2
Sulebhavi
(SBH)
08:35
08:36
1m 0 1 121.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
01:05
01:07
2m 1 -- 80.1
Sambre
(SXB)
08:45
08:46
1m 0 1 128.8
Belagavi
(BGM)
09:14
09:16
2m 0 -- 137.3
Desur
(DUR)
09:26
09:27
1m 0 1 147.8
Idalhond
(IDJ)
09:39
09:40
1m 0 1 154.3
Khanapur
(KNP)
09:55
09:56
1m 0 -- 163.1
Gunji
(GNJ)
10:13
10:14
1m 0 1 175
Londa Jn
(LD)
11:00
destination
0 -- 188.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
02:10
02:25
15m 1 -- 134.7
Durgapura
(DPA)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 142.1
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
03:29
03:31
2m 1 -- 200.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
04:55
05:15
20m 1 -- 266.5
Gangapur City
(GGC)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 330.2
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 407.4
Agra Fort
(AF)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 492
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 -- 514.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
13:20
13:30
10m 1 -- 746
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 -- 940.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
19:25
19:35
10m 1 -- 1093.1
Ara Jn
(ARA)
21:25
21:27
2m 1 -- 1255.4
Danapur
(DNR)
22:33
22:35
2m 1 -- 1294.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:55
23:05
10m 1 -- 1304.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
23:15
destination
1 -- 1307.1

Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special (0382) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1307 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special-0 departs from Miraj Jn at 06:10 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:15 on day 1.

0382 Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special ?

Ans. 1307 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal in Ajmer Rajendra Nagar Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.