Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special - 0381 Train Schedule
(Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 21h 45m , Distance: 1307 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special - 0381

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special (0381) . Timing of Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
17:55
0 1 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:10
18:20
10m 0 -- 2.6
Danapur
(DNR)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 12.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 51.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:42
22:52
10m 0 -- 214
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 366.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:35
03:43
8m 1 -- 561
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 792.2
Agra Fort
(AF)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 -- 815.1
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 899.7
Gangapur City
(GGC)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 -- 976.8
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
10:55
11:10
15m 1 -- 1040.6
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
12:18
12:20
2m 1 -- 1106.4
Durgapura
(DPA)
12:56
12:58
2m 1 -- 1164.9
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 -- 1172.4
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:02
14:04
2m 1 -- 1227
Kishangarh
(KSG)
14:49
14:51
2m 1 -- 1281.8
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:40
destination
1 15 1307.1

Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special (0381) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajendra Nagar Terminal station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1307 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 18:20 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 15:40 on day 1.

0381 Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 1307 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Jn in Rajendra Nagar Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.