New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special - 0378 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 10h 25m , Distance: 573 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special - 0378

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special (0378) . Timing of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
12:45
0 -- 0
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
13:30
13:32
2m 0 -- 56.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 87.3
Dalkhola
(DLK)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 -- 115.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 -- 144.9
Harischandrapur
(HCR)
15:44
15:46
2m 0 -- 179.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
16:45
16:55
10m 0 -- 235.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 359
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 419.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:11
21:13
2m 0 -- 471.4
Sealdah
(SDAH)
23:10
destination
0 -- 573

New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special (0378) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Jalpaiguri Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 573 km and reaches its destination on day 0. New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special-0 departs from Aluabari Road Jn at 13:32 and arrives Sealdah at 23:10 on day 0.

0378 New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. 573 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri Jn to Sealdah in New Jalpaiguri Sealdah Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.