Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special - 0377 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 20m , Distance: 573 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special - 0377

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special (0377) . Timing of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 101.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 -- 153.5
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 214
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 338
Harischandrapur
(HCR)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 -- 393.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 -- 428.2
Dalkhola
(DLK)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 457.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 -- 485.7
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 -- 516.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
11:15
destination
1 -- 573

Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special (0377) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 573 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:22 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

0377 Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. 573 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri Jn in Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.