FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sasaram Ara DEMU Special - 03674 Train Schedule
(Sasaram to Ara)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 190 , Distance: 97 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sasaram Ara DEMU Special - 03674

The table below shows the time schedule of Sasaram Ara DEMU Special (03674) . Timing of Sasaram Ara DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sasaram

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sasaram
(SSM)
18:50
00:00 1 0
Baraw More
(BMHT)
19:03
19:04
01:00 1 1 12
Garhnokha
(GNK)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 1 20
Sajhauli Halt
(SJV)
19:27
19:28
01:00 1 1 29
Mani Halt
(MANI)
19:35
19:36
01:00 1 1 33
Ghusia Kalan Halt
(GSK)
19:40
19:41
01:00 1 1 36
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 41
Hasan Bazar Halt
(HBSH)
20:02
20:03
01:00 1 1 51
Nonar Halt
(NON)
20:09
20:10
01:00 1 1 54
Piro
(PIRO)
20:16
20:18
02:00 1 1 59
Nagrigram Halt
(NGIM)
20:27
20:28
01:00 1 1 65
Charpokhari Halt
(CRQ)
20:34
20:35
01:00 1 1 68
Garhani
(GQN)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 1 79
Ara
(ARA)
22:00
00:00 1 97

Sasaram Ara DEMU Special (03674) is a covid starts from Sasaram station and runs upto Ara.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 97 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sasaram Ara DEMU Special-0 departs from Baraw More at 19:04 and arrives Ara at 22:00 on day 1.

03674 Sasaram Ara DEMU Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. 97.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sasaram to Ara in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.