FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ara Sasaram DEMU Special - 03673 Train Schedule
(Ara to Sasaram)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 200 , Distance: 97 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special - 03673

The table below shows the time schedule of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special (03673) . Timing of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ara

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ara
(ARA)
15:05
00:00 1 0
Garhani
(GQN)
15:25
15:27
02:00 1 1 19
Charpokhari Halt
(CRQ)
15:43
15:44
01:00 1 1 29
Nagrigram Halt
(NGIM)
15:50
15:51
01:00 1 1 33
Piro
(PIRO)
15:56
15:58
02:00 1 1 38
Nonar Halt
(NON)
16:07
16:08
01:00 1 1 43
Hasan Bazar Halt
(HBSH)
16:14
16:15
01:00 1 1 46
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
16:24
16:26
02:00 1 56
Ghusia Kalan Halt
(GSK)
16:36
16:37
01:00 1 1 61
Mani Halt
(MANI)
16:41
16:42
01:00 1 1 64
Sajhauli Halt
(SJV)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 1 68
Garhnokha
(GNK)
16:59
17:01
02:00 1 1 77
Baraw More
(BMHT)
17:13
17:14
01:00 1 1 85
Sasaram
(SSM)
18:25
00:00 1 97

Ara Sasaram DEMU Special (03673) is a covid starts from Ara station and runs upto Sasaram.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 97 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ara Sasaram DEMU Special-0 departs from Garhani at 15:27 and arrives Sasaram at 18:25 on day 1.

03673 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. 97.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ara to Sasaram in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.