FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sasaram Ara DEMU Special - 03672 Train Schedule
(Sasaram to Ara)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 185 , Distance: 97 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sasaram Ara DEMU Special - 03672

The table below shows the time schedule of Sasaram Ara DEMU Special (03672) . Timing of Sasaram Ara DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sasaram

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sasaram
(SSM)
11:15
00:00 1 0
Baraw More
(BMHT)
11:28
11:29
01:00 1 1 12
Garhnokha
(GNK)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 1 20
Sajhauli Halt
(SJV)
11:52
11:53
01:00 1 1 29
Mani Halt
(MANI)
12:00
12:01
01:00 1 1 33
Ghusia Kalan Halt
(GSK)
12:05
12:06
01:00 1 1 36
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
12:17
12:19
02:00 1 41
Hasan Bazar Halt
(HBSH)
12:31
12:32
01:00 1 1 51
Nonar Halt
(NON)
12:38
12:39
01:00 1 1 54
Piro
(PIRO)
12:45
12:47
02:00 1 1 59
Nagrigram Halt
(NGIM)
12:56
12:57
01:00 1 1 65
Charpokhari Halt
(CRQ)
13:03
13:04
01:00 1 1 68
Garhani
(GQN)
13:17
13:19
02:00 1 1 79
Ara
(ARA)
14:20
00:00 1 97

Sasaram Ara DEMU Special (03672) is a covid starts from Sasaram station and runs upto Ara.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 97 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sasaram Ara DEMU Special-0 departs from Baraw More at 11:29 and arrives Ara at 14:20 on day 1.

03672 Sasaram Ara DEMU Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. 97.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sasaram to Ara in Sasaram Ara DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.