FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ara Sasaram DEMU Special - 03671 Train Schedule
(Ara to Sasaram)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 180 , Distance: 97 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special - 03671

The table below shows the time schedule of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special (03671) . Timing of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ara

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ara
(ARA)
07:20
00:00 1 0
Garhani
(GQN)
07:39
07:41
02:00 1 1 19
Charpokhari Halt
(CRQ)
08:02
08:03
01:00 1 1 29
Nagrigram Halt
(NGIM)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 1 33
Piro
(PIRO)
08:18
08:20
02:00 1 1 38
Nonar Halt
(NON)
08:26
08:27
01:00 1 1 43
Hasan Bazar Halt
(HBSH)
08:33
08:34
01:00 1 1 46
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 56
Ghusia Kalan Halt
(GSK)
08:54
08:55
01:00 1 1 61
Mani Halt
(MANI)
08:59
09:00
01:00 1 1 64
Sajhauli Halt
(SJV)
09:06
09:07
01:00 1 1 68
Garhnokha
(GNK)
09:16
09:18
02:00 1 1 77
Baraw More
(BMHT)
09:29
09:30
01:00 1 1 85
Sasaram
(SSM)
10:20
00:00 1 97

Ara Sasaram DEMU Special (03671) is a covid starts from Ara station and runs upto Sasaram.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 97 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ara Sasaram DEMU Special-0 departs from Garhani at 07:41 and arrives Sasaram at 10:20 on day 1.

03671 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. 97.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ara to Sasaram in Ara Sasaram DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.