Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03652 Train Schedule
(Gaya Jn to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 313 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03652

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03652) . Timing of Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gaya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
20:55
0 -- 0
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
20:55
0 -- 0
Chakand
(CKH)
21:05
21:07
2m 0 -- 9.6
Chakand
(CKH)
21:07
21:09
2m 0 -- 9.6
Bela
(BELA)
21:16
21:18
2m 0 -- 19.7
Bela
(BELA)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 19.7
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 30.7
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 30.7
Tehta
(THA)
21:42
21:44
2m 0 -- 34.7
Tehta
(THA)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 34.7
Jehanabad
(JHD)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 47.2
Jehanabad
(JHD)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 47.2
Nadaul
(NDU)
22:14
22:16
2m 0 -- 55.7
Nadaul
(NDU)
22:10
22:12
2m 0 -- 55.7
Taregna
(TEA)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 -- 62.6
Taregna
(TEA)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 62.6
Nadwan
(NDW)
22:37
22:39
2m 0 -- 68
Nadwan
(NDW)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 68
Pothahi
(PFT)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 73.6
Pothahi
(PFT)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 73.6
Punpun
(PPN)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 78.9
Punpun
(PPN)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 78.9
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 86
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 86
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 92.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
23:50
00:10
20m 0 -- 92.3
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 94.8
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 94.8
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 -- 102.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 -- 102.1
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 114.1
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 114.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:51
00:53
2m 1 -- 137.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 137.6
Barh
(BARH)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 155.7
Barh
(BARH)
01:07
01:09
2m 1 -- 155.7
Mokama
(MKA)
01:51
01:53
2m 1 1 181.4
Mokama
(MKA)
01:33
01:35
2m 1 -- 181.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
01:41
01:43
2m 1 -- 189.5
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 1 189.5
Mankatha
(MKB)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 208.6
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
02:31
02:33
2m 1 -- 214.2
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
02:43
02:45
2m 1 1 214.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:40
02:44
4m 1 -- 215.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 215.6
Mananpur
(MNP)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 -- 229
Jamui
(JMU)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 -- 243
Jamui
(JMU)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 2 243
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 269.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 269.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
05:45
destination
1 -- 313
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
05:50
destination
1 -- 313

Coach Position Of 03652 - Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 03652 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03652) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gaya Jn station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 313 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Gaya Jn at 20:55 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 05:50 on day 1.

03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 313 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gaya Jn to Jasidih Jn in Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.