Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03651 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Gaya Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 313 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 03651

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03651) . Timing of Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Jhajha
(JAJ)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 -- 44
Jhajha
(JAJ)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 -- 44
Jamui
(JMU)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 -- 70.1
Jamui
(JMU)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 1 70.1
Mananpur
(MNP)
09:45
09:47
2m 0 -- 84
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
09:32
09:34
2m 0 -- 97.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:18
10:20
2m 0 -- 97.5
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
09:42
09:44
2m 0 -- 98.8
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
10:30
10:32
2m 0 2 98.8
Mankatha
(MKB)
10:40
10:42
2m 0 -- 104.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 -- 123.5
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 123.5
Mokama
(MKA)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 131.6
Mokama
(MKA)
10:32
10:34
2m 0 -- 131.6
Barh
(BARH)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 -- 157.4
Barh
(BARH)
11:11
11:13
2m 0 -- 157.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 175.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 -- 175.4
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 -- 199
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 199
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 210.9
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 210.9
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 -- 218.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
14:30
14:32
2m 0 -- 218.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:40
14:50
10m 0 -- 220.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:40
14:50
10m 0 -- 220.8
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
15:01
15:03
2m 0 -- 227
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 -- 227
Punpun
(PPN)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 -- 234.1
Punpun
(PPN)
15:14
15:16
2m 0 -- 234.1
Pothahi
(PFT)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 239.5
Pothahi
(PFT)
15:20
15:22
2m 0 -- 239.5
Nadwan
(NDW)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 245
Nadwan
(NDW)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 245
Taregna
(TEA)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 -- 250.4
Taregna
(TEA)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 -- 250.4
Nadaul
(NDU)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 257.3
Nadaul
(NDU)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 257.3
Jehanabad
(JHD)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 265.8
Jehanabad
(JHD)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 265.8
Tehta
(THA)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 278.4
Tehta
(THA)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 278.4
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 282.4
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
16:26
16:28
2m 0 -- 282.4
Bela
(BELA)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 293.3
Bela
(BELA)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 293.3
Chakand
(CKH)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 -- 303.4
Chakand
(CKH)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 -- 303.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
17:50
destination
0 -- 313
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
17:50
destination
0 -- 313

Coach Position Of 03651 - Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 03651 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (03651) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Gaya Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 313 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Jasidih Jn at 07:30 and arrives Gaya Jn at 17:50 on day 0.

03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 30 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 313 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Gaya Jn in Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.