Kathgodam Sealdah Special - 0364 Train Schedule
(Dharwad to Sealdah)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 5m , Distance: 1359 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kathgodam Sealdah Special - 0364

The table below shows the time schedule of Kathgodam Sealdah Special (0364) . Timing of Kathgodam Sealdah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dharwad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dharwad
(DWR)
origin
21:20
0 -- 0
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Kathgodam
(KGM)
origin
15:20
0 -- 0
Dabolim
(DBM)
17:36
17:37
1m 0 1 5
Haldwani
(HDW)
15:38
15:43
5m 0 -- 6
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
16:10
16:12
2m 0 -- 22.2
Sankval
(SKVL)
17:43
17:44
1m 0 1 8.5
Cansaulim
(CSM)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 1 12.6
Majorda Jn
(MJO)
17:56
17:57
1m 0 -- 17
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
22:20
destination
0 -- 20.4
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 -- 43.9
Suravali
(SRVX)
18:01
18:02
1m 0 -- 20.1
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
18:06
18:08
2m 0 -- 24.6
Chandar
(CNR)
18:18
18:19
1m 0 1 33
Kudchade
(SVM)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 1 39.5
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
18:30
19:05
35m 0 -- 88.8
Kalem
(KM)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 1 49.5
Kulem
(QLM)
19:20
destination
0 -- 57.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
21:02
21:07
5m 0 -- 151.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:45
00:55
10m 1 -- 387.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 669.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
06:15
06:35
20m 1 -- 688
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
07:49
07:51
2m 1 -- 790.2
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 -- 808
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 893.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
10:22
10:24
2m 1 -- 969.3
Parasnath
(PNME)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 -- 1044.8
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:08
12:18
10m 1 -- 1092.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:42
13:57
15m 1 -- 1150.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:27
14:29
2m 1 -- 1193.2
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:21
15:23
2m 1 -- 1256.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
17:25
destination
1 -- 1358.5

Kathgodam Sealdah Special (0364) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dharwad station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1359 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kathgodam Sealdah Special-0 departs from Vasco da Gama at 17:30 and arrives Sealdah at 17:25 on day 1.

0364 Kathgodam Sealdah Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kathgodam Sealdah Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kathgodam Sealdah Special ?

Ans. 1359 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kathgodam Sealdah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kathgodam Sealdah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kathgodam Sealdah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dharwad to Sealdah in Kathgodam Sealdah Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.