Sealdah Kathgodam Special - 0363 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Kathgodam)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 23h 35m , Distance: 1359 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah Kathgodam Special - 0363

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Kathgodam Special (0363) . Timing of Sealdah Kathgodam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
13:15
0 -- 0
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
origin
20:50
0 -- 0
Hulkoti
(LKT)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 1 12.6
Annigeri
(NGR)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 22.6
Sisvinhalli
(SVHE)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 35
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
22:25
destination
0 -- 57.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:39
14:41
2m 0 -- 101.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:30
15:32
2m 0 -- 165.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:09
16:14
5m 0 -- 207.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:10
17:15
5m 0 -- 265.9
Parasnath
(PNME)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 313.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
18:57
18:59
2m 0 -- 389.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 465.4
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 550.5
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 568.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:55
23:15
20m 0 -- 670.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
23:53
23:58
5m 0 -- 688.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:40
04:50
10m 1 -- 971.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
08:25
08:30
5m 1 1 1206.7
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
09:30
09:50
20m 1 -- 1269.8
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 -- 1314.6
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
11:55
11:57
2m 1 -- 1336.3
Haldwani
(HDW)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 1352.5
Kathgodam
(KGM)
12:50
destination
1 -- 1358.5

Sealdah Kathgodam Special (0363) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Kathgodam.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1359 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah Kathgodam Special-0 departs from Gadag Jn at 20:50 and arrives Kathgodam at 12:50 on day 1.

0363 Sealdah Kathgodam Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. 1359 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah Kathgodam Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Kathgodam in Sealdah Kathgodam Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.