Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special - 0361 Train Schedule
(Gevra Road to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 45m , Distance: 643 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special - 0361

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special (0361) . Timing of Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gevra Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gevra Road
(GAD)
origin
17:30
0 1 0
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
origin
05:25
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
16:15
0 -- 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
16:25
16:26
1m 0 1 6.4
Tarsarai
(TRS)
16:45
16:46
1m 0 -- 13
Korba
(KRBA)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 -- 7.9
Urga
(URGA)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 16.5
Annigeri
(NGR)
05:46
05:48
2m 0 -- 22.6
Saragbundia
(SRBA)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 -- 22.7
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
17:02
17:07
5m 0 -- 19.6
Sisvinhalli
(SVHE)
06:03
06:05
2m 0 -- 35
Madwarani
(MWRN)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 28.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:39
16:41
2m 0 -- 25.1
Ugna Halt
(UGNA)
17:21
17:22
1m 0 1 24
Pandaul
(PDW)
17:30
17:31
1m 0 -- 27.5
Kothari Road
(KTHD)
18:41
18:42
1m 0 -- 33
Balpur Halt
(BPRH)
18:49
18:50
1m 0 -- 37
Madhubani
(MBI)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 36.5
Rajnagar
(RJA)
18:37
18:38
1m 0 -- 46.4
Champa Jn
(CPH)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 45
Lalit Lakshmipur
(LLPR)
18:47
18:48
1m 0 -- 50.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
07:00
destination
0 -- 57.6
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 -- 55.8
Kapan
(KPNA)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 -- 63.1
Khajauli
(KJI)
19:02
19:04
2m 0 -- 55.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:22
17:24
2m 0 -- 81.5
Akaltara
(AKT)
19:46
19:47
1m 0 -- 70.7
Korahia
(KRHA)
19:26
19:27
1m 0 -- 61
Jaynagar
(JYG)
19:55
destination
0 -- 67.7
Kotmi Sonar Halt
(KTSH)
19:53
19:54
1m 0 -- 76.8
Jairamnagar
(JRMG)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 -- 83.8
Gatora
(GTW)
20:19
20:20
1m 0 -- 91.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
20:40
destination
0 -- 97.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:49
17:51
2m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 154.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 208
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:15
21:25
10m 0 -- 247.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 263.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 -- 297.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 350.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 403.9
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 409.2
Dighwara
(DGA)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 432.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 463.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 524.6
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 573.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:07
05:12
5m 1 -- 594
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 618.8
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 639.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:00
destination
1 -- 643.2

Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special (0361) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gevra Road station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 643 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special-0 departs from Gadag Jn at 05:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

0361 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. 643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gevra Road to Gorakhpur Jn in Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.