FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03602 Train Schedule
(Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn to Buxar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type passenger
Travel Time: 235 , Distance: 94 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03602

The table below shows the time schedule of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03602) . Timing of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:50
00:00 1 5,6 0
Kuchman
(KCA)
09:10
09:12
02:00 1 1 11
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
09:19
09:21
02:00 1 1 18
Dheena
(DHA)
09:32
09:34
02:00 1 1 32
Zamania
(ZNA)
09:46
09:48
02:00 1 1 44
Darauli
(DRV)
10:30
10:32
02:00 1 1 51
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
10:44
10:46
02:00 1 1 58
Bhadaura
(BWH)
11:00
11:02
02:00 1 1 66
Gahmar
(GMR)
11:12
11:14
02:00 1 1 73
Chausa
(CSA)
11:55
11:57
02:00 1 2,3 83
Buxar
(BXR)
12:45
00:00 1 3 94

Coach Position Of 03602 - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 03602 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03602) is a passenger starts from Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn station and runs upto Buxar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 94 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kuchman at 09:12 and arrives Buxar at 12:45 on day 1.

03602 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 94.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn to Buxar in Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.