FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03601 Train Schedule
(Buxar to Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type passenger
Travel Time: 225 , Distance: 94 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03601

The table below shows the time schedule of Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03601) . Timing of Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Buxar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Buxar
(BXR)
14:00
00:00 1 3 0
Chausa
(CSA)
14:10
14:12
02:00 1 1 11
Gahmar
(GMR)
14:22
14:24
02:00 1 2 20
Bhadaura
(BWH)
14:36
14:38
02:00 1 2,3 28
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
14:48
14:50
02:00 1 3 36
Darauli
(DRV)
15:00
15:02
02:00 1 2,3 43
Zamania
(ZNA)
15:10
15:12
02:00 1 2 50
Dheena
(DHA)
15:22
15:24
02:00 1 2,3 62
Sakaldiha
(SLD)
15:40
15:42
02:00 1 2 76
Kuchman
(KCA)
16:23
16:25
02:00 1 2,3 83
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:45
00:00 1 5 94

Coach Position Of 03601 - Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 03601 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03601) is a passenger starts from Buxar station and runs upto Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 94 and reaches its destination on day 1. Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Chausa at 14:12 and arrives Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn at 17:45 on day 1.

03601 Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 94.

Q. Is pantry car available in Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Buxar to Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn in Buxar Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.